899bat 899bat
Tai Xiu

Tai Xiu - 899bat Poker-Style Game

Practice for free in Tai Xiu Demo mode on 899bat

Play Tai Xiu Now

What is Tai Xiu?

Tai Xiu is a popular Asian dice game available on the 899bat platform. Tai Xiu is played with three dice. Playing Tai Xiu at 899bat casino gives you a chance to win big rewards.

Learn the rules by practicing for free in Tai Xiu Demo mode. Download the 899bat app and enjoy Tai Xiu anytime, anywhere. Tai Xiu is a great choice for fans of dice games.

To learn more, visit the 899bat Casino page.

play_circle How to Play Tai Xiu

Step 1: Place Your Bet

Start by placing a bet on Tai (Big) or Xiu (Small). The minimum bet on 899bat starts from PHP 10.

Step 2: Roll the Dice

Three dice are rolled in every Tai Xiu round. A total of 11 or higher wins as Tai, 10 or below wins as Xiu.

payments

Step 3: Collect Your Reward

A correct guess pays 1:1. Sharpen your skills in Tai Xiu Demo. Big-win opportunities are waiting at 899bat.

Tai Xiu Features

  • Tai Xiu offers simple rules and fast results
  • 96.5% RTP on 899bat - a high return-to-player rate
  • Free practice in Tai Xiu Demo mode
  • Live-dealer dice games available
  • Play Tai Xiu on mobile with the 899bat app

Exclusive Tai Xiu bonuses for 899bat VIP members.

Tips to Win at Tai Xiu

1 Practice in Tai Xiu Demo first, then move on to the real game.
2 Observe dice-game patterns on 899bat to plan your bets.
3 Start with small bets when playing Tai Xiu.
4 Use 899bat bonuses to get more value from your Tai Xiu sessions.

games Related Dice Games

7 Up 7 Down7 Up 7 Down
Andar BaharAndar Bahar
Sic BoSic Bo
32 Cards32 Cards

View all 899bat games